Manchester by the Sea (2016)




  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)

  Release Date: Dec 16, 2016

  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre:
  Runtime: 137 min
  Country:
  Language:

Rent Manchester by the Sea DVD and Blu-ray Online



Manchester by the Sea Movie Synopsis:

Lee Chandler’s sibling Joe kicks the bucket and Lee chandler is in a period of stun until he comes to realize that Joe had made him the main gatekeeper of his 16-year nephew Patrick. Lee Chandler comes back to Manchester by the Sea wherein his family had been working and living since years. He constrains himself to confront the history he imparted to his significant other and the occurrences that isolated him from his better half Randi and the general population who raised him. Lee and Patrick battle to modify and live in the general public without Joe. Joe was the men who held the family together; his nonattendance makes a void in their lives. This film stars Casey Affleck, Michelle Williams, Kyle Chandler and Lucas Hedges in the number one spot parts. Concentrating on the minor and significant misfortunes of family life, this film must be advantageous to watch.


Also Known As:

Manchester junto al mar | Manchester À Beira-Mar | Manchester junto al mar | Manchester junto al mar | Manchester frente al mar | Μια πόλη δίπλα στη θάλασσα | A régi város | Manchester by the Sea | Mancesteris prie juros | Manchester junto al mar | Manchester junto al mar | Manchester by the Sea | Mančester na moru | Манчестер у моря | Манчестер бiля моря
  Director:
  Writer:
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Human Verification: